Cabling Plus

ICFOPS16BK - ICC Loaded SC Metal Fiber Optic Adapter Panel, 6 Simplex

ICC Cabling Products: ICFOPS16BK SC Fiber Adapter Panel

 Warranty

Price

Add Item to Your Shopping Cart

The ICC ICFOPS16BK is a loaded SC 6 simplex multi-mode fiber optic adapter panel designed to provide a safe and secure means for connecting the fiber optic cables between external distribution and the active components.

The ICFOPS16BK SC 6 simplex fiber optic adapter panels are designed to fit all fiber optic blank patch panels, rack and wall mount enclosures. This panel supports up to 6 fibers in multi-mode fiber optic applications.

  • Includes: (1) SC 6 Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter Panel
  • Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet
  • Provides a safe and secure means for connecting the fiber optic cables between external distribution and the active components
  • Provides an easy-to-use method of connecting and routing fiber optic circuits with neat and clean appearance
  • Holds 6 ICFOA8MM01 duplex SC fiber optic adapters providing connections for up to 6 fibers
  • Plush pins provide a secure and snug fit
  • Designed to fit ICFORPP1RM and ICFORPP2RM blank fiber optic patch panels, ICFOR fiber optic rack mount enclosures, and ICFOD fiber optic wall mount enclosures
  • Compatible with both multimode and single mode SC fiber assemblies
  • Part#: ICFOPS16BK