Cabling Plus

ICFOPR16BK - ICC Loaded SC to ST Fiber Optic Adapter Panel, 6 Duplex

ICC Cabling Products: ICFOPR16BK SC-ST Adapter Panel

 Warranty

Price

Add Item to Your Shopping Cart

The ICC ICFOPR16BK is a loaded SC to ST 6 duplex fiber optic adapter panel designed to provide a safe and secure means for connecting the fiber optic cables between external distribution and the active components.

The ICFOPR16BK SC to ST 6 duplex fiber optic adapter panel supports up to 12 fibers while providing an easy-to-use method of connecting and routing fiber optic circuits with a neat and clean appearance.

  • Includes: (1) SC to ST 6 Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Panel
  • Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet
  • Provides a safe and secure means for connecting the fiber optic cables between external distribution and the active components
  • Provides an easy-to-use method of connecting and routing fiber optic circuits with neat and clean appearance
  • Holds 6 ICFOA9MM02 duplex SC-ST fiber optic adapters providing connections for up to 12 fibers
  • Plush pins provide a secure and snug fit
  • Designed to fit ICFORPP1RM and ICFORPP2RM blank fiber optic patch panels, ICFOR fiber optic rack mount enclosures, and ICFOD fiber optic wall mount enclosures
  • Compatible with both multimode and single mode ST fiber assemblies
  • Part#: ICFOPR16BK