Cabling Plus

ICFOPL16BK - ICC LC Ceramic Fiber Optic Adapter Panel, 6 Duplex

ICC Cabling Products: ICFOPL16BK LC Adapter Panel

 Warranty

Price

Add Item to Your Shopping Cart

The ICC ICFOPL16BK is a LC 6 duplex ceramic fiber optic adapter panel designed to fit all fiber optic blank patch panels, rack and wall mount enclosures. The ICFOPL16BK is compatible with both multimode and single mode LC fiber assemblies, and provides a safe and secure means for connecting the fiber optic cables between external distribution and the active components.

Use the ICFOPL16BK LC adapter panel to manage up to 12 fibers in an all fiber optic network installations!

  • Includes: (1) 6 Duplex LC Ceramic Fiber Optic Adapter Panel
  • Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet
  • Provides a safe and secure means for connecting the fiber optic cables between external distribution and the active components
  • Provides an easy-to-use method of connecting and routing fiber optic circuits with neat and clean appearance
  • Holds 6 ICFOA5MM02 duplex LC fiber optic adapters providing connections for up to 12 fibers
  • Plush pins provide a secure and snug fit
  • Designed to fit ICFORPP1RM and ICFORPP2RM blank fiber optic patch panels, ICFOR fiber optic rack mount enclosures, and ICFOD fiber optic wall mount enclosures
  • Ceramic Sleeve
  • Compatible with both multimode and single mode ST fiber assemblies
  • Part#: ICFOPL16BK