Cabling Plus

ICFOPC16BK - ICC SC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel, 6 Duplex

ICC Cabling Products: ICFOPC16BK Adapter Panel

 Warranty

Price

Add Item to Your Shopping Cart

The ICC ICFOPC16BK is a SC 6 duplex metal ferrule fiber optic adapter panel designed to fit all fiber optic blank patch panels, rack and wall mount enclosures. The ICFOPC16BK is compatible with both multimode and single mode ST fiber assemblies, and provides a safe and secure means for connecting the fiber optic cables between external distribution and the active components.

The ICFOPC16BK holds (6) ICFOA8MM02 duplex SC fiber optic adapters providing connections for up to 12 fibers, while providing an easy-to-use method of connecting and routing fiber optic circuits with a neat and clean appearance.

  • Includes: (1) SC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel, 6 Duplex
  • Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet
  • Provides a safe and secure means for connecting the fiber optic cables between external distribution and the active components
  • Provides an easy-to-use method of connecting and routing fiber optic circuits with neat and clean appearance
  • Holds 6 ICFOA8MM02 duplex SC fiber optic adapters providing connections for up to 12 fibers
  • Plush pins provide a secure and snug fit
  • Designed to fit ICFORPP1RM and ICFORPP2RM blank fiber optic patch panels, ICFOR fiber optic rack mount enclosures, and ICFOD fiber optic wall mount enclosures
  • Compatible with both multimode and single mode ST fiber assemblies
  • Part#: ICFOPC16BK