Cabling Plus

ICFOJ8G707 - ICC SC-SC Duplex MM 50/125 10 GHz Fiber Patch Cable, 7 Meter

ICC: ICFOJ8G707 SC-SC Duplex 7 Meter 10 Gig Fiber Patch Cable

 Warranty

Price

Add Item to Your Shopping Cart

The ICC ICFOJ8G707 SC-SC Duplex MM 50/125 10 GHz Fiber Patch Cable is designed to support Gigabit Ethernet applications.  It is manufactured using laser optimized fiber optic cable designed for maximum performance in 10 GHz fiber environments.  The ICFOJ8G707 10 Gig fiber optic patch cable provides duplex SC to SC connectors for supporting multimode 50/125 fiber requirements.

The ICC ICFOJ8G707 SC-SC Duplex MM 50/125 10 GHz Fiber Patch Cable is configured to fit standard single gang outlet boxes, and is made from OFNR riser rated cables that exceed all 10Gig industry requirements. 

Cabling Plus is your #1 source for professional grade SC-SC Duplex 10 Gig fiber patch cables!  All of our 10 Gig fiber patch cables are 100% guaranteed and come with printed test results! 

  • Includes: (1) ICFOJ8G707 SC-SC Duplex MM 50/125 10 GHz Fiber Patch Cable
  • 7 Meter
  • Duplex Type
  • SC to SC Connector Type
  • Multimode 50/125
  • Configured to fit standard single gang outlet box
  • Made from OFNR riser rated cables, exceeding all industry requirements
  • Laser optimized fiber optic cable designed for 10 GHz fiber applications
  • Used with all fiber optic products
  • Test results included
  • Part#: ICFOJ8G707