Cabling Plus

IC107LC2IV - ICC LC Duplex Fiber Keystone Adapter Module, Ivory

ICC Cabling Products: IC107LC2IV Ivory LC Fiber Module

 Warranty

Price

Add Item to Your Shopping Cart

The ICC IC107LC2IV LC Duplex Fiber Keystone Adapter Module is a fiber connection keystone jack used in commercial and residential fiber applications. It allows you to create a duplex LC fiber optic outlet that can be used to deliver a network signal to any network devices. The IC107LC2IV is most popular in installations where fiber is delivered to the desktop or any other areas where a fiber outlet is required. 

The IC107LC2IV keystone fiber module features a Small Form Factor (SFF) adapter that reduces space requirements by 50% over conventional fiber connectivity. It features ceramic sleeves and will fit into any standard faceplates, inserts, surface mount boxes, and blank patch panels.

  • Includes: (1) IC107LC2IV LC Duplex Fiber Keystone Adapter Module, Ivory
  • Supports optical applications in bringing fiber to the desktop for both multimode and single mode
  • Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet
  • Compatible with all faceplates, inserts, surface mount boxes, and blank patch panels
  • Compatible with all furniture faceplates, bezels, and surface mount boxes
  • UL Listed
  • Part#: IC107LC2IV